Dr. Samantha Alonso
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 5 years
- Graduated from: University Of Massachusetts Medical School
- Graduation year: 2016
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1255785499
Dr. Samantha Alonso
Resident
She is located at 318 Knickerbocker Avenue in Brooklyn, NY 11237. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Anemia, Asthma, Edema, Fever, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255785499. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 765-6056. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Samantha Alonso, being an resident, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Samantha Alonso.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Samantha Alonso is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .
Bills through: Icahn School Of Medicine At Mount Sinai
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS MEDICAL SCHOOL
Graduated in 2016Additional Specialities
- Internist
Looking for more Residents?
Out of the 120 residents in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 120 North Ashwood Avenue Ventura, 93003, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 28400 Mccall Boulevard Menifee, 92585, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 3A 132 Saint Nicholas Avenue Brooklyn, 11237, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1034 Avenue Hostos Ponce, 716, PR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 89 Porter Avenue Brooklyn, 11237, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 111 East 210th Street Bronx, 10467, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 374 STOCKHOLM ST Brooklyn, 11237, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 374 Stockholm Street Brooklyn, 11237, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 201 Lyons Avenue Newark, 7112, NJ
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Samantha Alonso treat?
Dr. Samantha Alonso provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Anemia, Asthma, Edema, Fever, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Samantha Alonso have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Samantha Alonso is affiliated with Emory Medical Care Foundation.
Has Dr. Samantha Alonso affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Samantha Alonso is affiliated with GRADY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.
Does Dr. Samantha Alonso accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Samantha Alonso accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Samantha Alonso?
Dr. Samantha Alonso's office is located at 318 Knickerbocker Avenue in Brooklyn, NY 11237.